Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
East Coweta Middle School
Login
District
School Information
Calendars
Athletics
Teachers & Staff
Contact
A
Carla
Adelgren
8th Grade Math
Susan
Akin
Cafeteria Manager
Jerome
Allen
Physical Education & Health
Cindy
Anderson
Special Education Teacher
B
Angela
Blackshear
Custodian
Tonya
Bryant
Custodian
Tiffany
Busby
Counselor
C
James
Cambas
In School Suspension
Maria
Carlton
6th Grade Assistant Principal
Annica
Chapman
6th Grade ELA
Meagan
Cole
7th Grade Math
James
Crider
Assistant Principal
Erin
Crowley
6th Grade Science
D
Marissa
Delaney
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher-Team Honor Team Leader
Emily
Dicker
Study Skills
Stephanie
Duncan
Nurse
E
Julie
Eidson
6th Grade Science
F
Heather
Faulkner
Paraprofessional
Stephanie
Ferrari
6th/7th Grade Gifted Science Teacher
Steven
Franz
Maintenance
G
Misty
Gaines
Cafeteria Staff
Trina
Glenn
6th Grade Math
Jennifer
Gordon
Media Specialist
Angela
Griffith
8th Grade Math
H
Jeannette
Hallam
Principal
Ariel
Hill
Aaron
Hilton
6th Grade Social Studies
Charlotte
Hollins
Registrar
Kenisha
Huggins
6th Grade Math
Susan
Hunter
Special Education Math Teacher
I
Tonya
Isabell
Computer Science Teacher
J
Natalie
Johnson
8th Grade Science and Math Teacher
Connie
Jones
Cafeteria Staff
Shannon
Judah
6th Grade ELA
K
Amy
Kavanaugh
Jennifer
Kellum
7th Grade Life Science
Eddie
Kirk
School Resource Officer
Amanda
Knopp
6th/7th Grade Gifted ELA
L
Dr. Priscilla
Lee
8th Grade Assistant Principal
Christine
Ling
6th & 7th Grade Math
M
Kathryn
Maxwell
Attendance Clerk
Donna
McElroy
Paraprofessional
Katie
McLendon
School Psychologist
Mary
McMillan
Social Studies
Parks
Millard
Special Education small group teacher
Rene
Milner
Paraprofessional
Catelyn
Moore
Custodian
Kelly
Moralle
Exceptional Students
O
Emily
Olson
Chorus Director
Craig
Owens
Band Director
P
Ashlie
Palmer
Permanent Sub
Sandra
Pendley
Cafeteria Staff
Justin
Pharr
Physical Education & Health
Crystal
Phillis
Julia
Powell
Special Education
R
Amiah
Raines
Special Education
Brooks
Ray
Physical Education & Health
Lee
Revell
Custodian
Dorsey
Rice
Special Education
Jessica
Roberson
cafeteria staff
Leandra
Rodríguez
Spanish Teacher
Breanna
Rounsley
8th Grade ELA
S
Justin
Schettini
7th Grade Science, Girls Soccer Coach
Wesley
Schuessler
8th Grade Science
Jill
Scoggins
IN-School Coordinator
Sandra
Seegar
7th Grade ELA
Reginald
Sims
Special Education
Pamela
Sweeney
Secretary
T
Blaire
Thrasher
Engineering and Technology Teacher & Yearbook Adviser
Christopher
Tomasi
7th Grade Social Studies
Melinda
Trammell
Special Education Teacher
V
Kim
Van Stavern
Cafeteria Staff
W
Alison
Watson
7th Grade ELA
Kimberley
Watson
Bookkeeper
Matthew
Weller
7th Grade Social Studies
Renea
Wiggins
Counselor (6th and 7th grade)MTSS Coordinator
Barry
Williams
8th Grade Social Studies/Civics
Amy
Witcher
8th Grade ELA
Susan
Woods
8th Grade GA Studies & ELA Teacher
David
Wyman
8th Grade Social Studies/Civics
Z
Marquise
Zackery
Custodian
Stephanie
Zidar
Paraprofessional
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu